Connect with us

Division One

Match Officials For Division One League Matchweek 15 Announced

Published

on

The final round of matches for the first round of the 2020/21 Division One League season will end this weekend across the country.

Match Officials for Week 15 of the Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match Officials for Day 15:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Unity vs RTU

VENUE: Kenyasi Town park

REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie

ASSISTANTS: Henry Essel Bediako & Abraham Kyeremanteng

4TH REFEREE: Amadu Ibrahim

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Eben Atta Kakra Fosu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Kyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ernest Assaw

DATE: Saturday, April 3, 2021
MATCH: Steadfast vs Wa Suntaa

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Godwin Tordzro

ASSISTANTS: Gabriel Boateng & Mathias Koffi Kouadio

4TH REFEREE: John Koomson

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Amoako Williams

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

DATE: Friday, April 2, 2021
MATCH: Nsoatreman vs Nkoranza

VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park

REFEREE: Richmond Adjei

ASSISTANTS: Samuel Owusu & Felix Apula

4TH REFEREE: Herbert Hamza Wuttirirah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Albert Commey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Richard Agyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ernest Assaw

DATE: Friday, April 2, 2021
MATCH: Techiman City vs Tamale City

VENUE: Techiman

REFEREE: Moro Iddrisu

ASSISTANTS: Alice Farizua Chakule & Emmanuel Opoku

4TH REFEREE: Ali Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Agyei

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Osman Faisal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Abdul Samed

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Kintampo vs Young Apostles

VENUE: Kintampo park

REFEREE: Issifu Mustapha

ASSISTANTS: Paul Aduko & Sumaila Issah

4TH REFEREE: Albert Azantilow

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari Abdul Ganiyu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Samuel Dzimado

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Bofoakwa United vs Berekum Arsenal (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park

REFEREE: Ernest Baafi

ASSISTANTS: Theophilus Akugre & Ibrahim Moro Adams

4TH REFEREE: Sakibu Salifu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza

DATE: Saturday, April 3, 2021
MATCH: BA United vs Mighty Royals

VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park

REFEREE: Maurice Anankani

ASSISTANTS: Boniface Kwose & Robert Sunday Aduko

4TH REFEREE: Francis Xavier Adam

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alhassan Alidu Alhassan

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa vs Crocodiles

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Hans Mensah

ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Abugbilla & Ahmed Moro Donmua

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Iddrisu Ewuntomah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

ZONE TWO

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Achiken vs Star Madrid

VENUE: Jamsco park, Assin Fosu

REFEREE: Emmanuel Graham

ASSISTANTS: Moses Amegbetor & Emmanuel Asiedu

4TH REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Boakye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ben Enyinda

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Wassaman vs Goldstars

VENUE: Nana Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Ayaaba Ibrahim

ASSISTANTS: Mohammed Alhassan & Mohammed Mohammed

4TH REFEREE: Sulemana Latif

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawson Latif

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Hasaacas vs Deportivo

VENUE: Gyandu park

REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Arkaifie & Elijah Amoah

4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Zakaria

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Adu Gyamfi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Felix Boansi

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Frimpong

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Samartex vs BYF

VENUE: Samreboi

REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

ASSISTANTS: Patrick Peter Osei & Agbeshie Adams

4TH REFEREE: Solomon Mordey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Twumasi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronomah

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

DATE: Saturday, April, 2021
MATCH: New Edubiase vs Nzema Kotoko

VENUE: Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Mathew Atuah

ASSISTANTS: Seidu Abdulai & Issah Mumuni Bagurichira

4TH REFEREE: Isaac Brobbey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Joe Nimaku

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Venomous Vipers vs Unistar Academy (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: Robert Mensah Stadium

REFEREE: Enoch Diawuo

ASSISTANTS: Mary Tei & Doris Essuman

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Osafo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abdul Karim Mustapha

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joseph Ofori Mensah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Pacific Heroes vs Proud United

VENUE: Agogo

REFEREE: Eliasu Sintuo Tonsuglo

ASSISTANTS: Iddrisu Issahaku & Michael Lamme

4TH REFEREE: Angel Elisha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari Mustapha

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Baah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Swedru All Blacks vs Skyy

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Bliss Douglas -Kporha

ASSISTANTS: Wisdom Tefe & Michael Alugmi

4TH REFEREE: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Egbert Macdonald

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera

ZONE THREE

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Phar Rangers vs Heart of Lions (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: Mampong

REFEREE: Robert Musey

ASSISTANTS: Musah Bashiru & Isaac Nyarko

4TH REFEREE: Edward Annan

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Symphonianus Abbey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Effah Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Kpab

DATE: Saturday, April 3, 2021
MATCH: Accra City Stars vs Nania (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: Teshie MATS park

REFEREE: Joyce Obenewaa Appiah

ASSISTANTS: Beatrice Thaud & James Osafo

4TH REFEREE: Daniel Amoah Oppong

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Henry Nettey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Felix Anyane

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Planners vs Youngwise

VENUE: Akim Tafo Rovers park

REFEREE: Iddrisu Mustapha

ASSISTANTS: Barnabas Amenyo & Babavi Ngorli Eso

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Edmund Quaye Mensah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ekow Davis

DATE: Friday, April 2, 2021 -10am
MATCH: Vision vs Mighty Jets

VENUE: Amrahia

REFEREE: Alfred Tabi

ASSISTANTS: Anthony Appiah Mends& Isaac Owusu

4TH REFEREE: Jacob Assafuah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Caeser-Heh Franklin

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Yahaya Swalihu

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Uncle T vs Tema Youth

VENUE: GSCE, Prampram

REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor

ASSISTANTS: James Ainooson vs Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

4TH REFEREE: Caleb Abotsi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kuedufia Famous

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Aboagye

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Osei

DATE: Saturday, April 3, 2021
MATCH: Danbort vs Kotoku Royals

VENUE: Zimmermann park, Nungua

REFEREE: Siraj Yahya

ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Yakubu & George Akisboka

4TH REFEREE: Mawuli Klu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: George Eric Antwi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jeffrey Marfo

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Amidaus Professionals vs Accra Lions

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

ASSISTANTS: Kenneth Armoo & Kwame Frimpong

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Odoom

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Anthony S.K. Annor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

DATE: Sunday, April 4, 2021
MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs Krystal Palace

VENUE: Agbozume Somey park

REFEREE: Gideon Nii Coffie

ASSISTANTS: Divine Gbolomor & Seth Armah Ashai

4TH REFEREE: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John Ayeh Obuobisa

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sandocal Akpabli

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending

error:
P