Connect with us

Ghana Premier League

Officials For Matchday 34 Fixtures Announced.

Published

on

The referee appointment committee of the Ghana Football Association has name officials to the last game of the 2020/21 Ghana Premier League season this weekend.

Ace referee Daniel Laryea has been authorized to officiate the top liner of the week at the Sogakope where Liberty Professionals will host King Faisal for the relegation battle.

GHANA PREMIER LEAGUE WEEK 34 OFFICIALS ANNOUNCED.

SATURDAY, JULY 18,2021

  1. Accra Great Olympics vs Dreams Football Club

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM, ACCRA.

REFEREE : MAHAMA EWUNTOMAH

ASSISTANTS : PAUL ATIMAKA & EMMANUEL DEI

4TH REFEREE : CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER : ALHASSAN SEINI SEIDU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : DESMOND WORLANYO

GFA CAMERAMAN : ELVIS MENSAH

  1. West African Football Academy SC vs Accra Hearts of Oak(LIVE ON StarTimes)

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : RED BULL ARENA, SOGAKOPE.

REFEREE : MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS : FREEMAN AWULOO & ABDUL RAUF ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE : SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER : ODURO NYARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : TILDA ACORLOR

  1. Ashantigold Sporting Club vs Inter Allies FC

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : LEN CLAY STADIUM, OBUASI.

REFEREE : IMORO OSMAN

ASSISTANTS : JASPER ADENYO & KENETH TWENEBOAH KODUAH

4TH REFEREE : JACOB ADUNTERA

MATCH COMMISSIONER : EMMANUEL ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : NUHU ADAMS

GFA CAMERAMAN : KWAKU KWANING

SUNDAY, JULY 18,2021

  1. Asante Kotoko Sporting Club vs Elmina Sharks FC(LIVE ON STARTIMES)

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : LEN CLAY STADIUM, OBUASI.

REFEREE : WISEMAN GHANSAH

ASSISTANTS : AUGUSTINE SOGLO DAKURAH & ALEX OSAM

4TH REFEREE : JULIAN NUNOO

MATCH COMMISSIONER : JACOB AMEGATSEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : NUHU ADAMS

  1. Legon Cities FC vs Techiman Eleven Wonders(GOAL RUSH ON STARTIMES)

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM, ACCRA.

REFEREE : BENJAMIN KWAME SEFAH

ASSISTANTS : MOHAMMED TIJANI & EMMANUEL ALLOU TEBSON

4TH REFEREE : RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER : JOSEPH YEBOAH ACHEAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : DESMOND ACKUMEY

  1. Medeama SC vs Berekum Chelsea Fc

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : AKOON PARK, TARKWA.

REFEREE : MOHAMMMED MISBAOU

ASSISTANTS : SULEMAN SALAU DEEN & ERIC NDEBUGRI

4TH REFEREE : JOSHUA SAMADJI

MATCH COMMISSIONER : MOSES ABAIDOO MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN : ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : RICHARD BAFFOUR

  1. Ebusua Dwarfs Fc vs Bechem United FC (GOAL RUSH ON STARTIMES)

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE : SELORM YAO BLESS

ASSISTANTS : ROLAND ADDY & ATO YAWSON

4TH REFEREE : EMMANUEL OTOO

MATCH COMMISSIONER : JAMES ADJEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : LUKEMAN AYINDE

  1. Liberty Professionals FC vs King Faisal Football Club

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : RED BULL ARENA, SOGAKOPE.

REFEREE : DANIEL NII AYI LARYEA

ASSISTANTS : KWASI BROBBEY & PATRICK PAPALA

4TH REFEREE : PHILLIP ARTHUR FORSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER : ANDREWS TAMAKLOE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : SETH ACQUAYE

  1. Aduana Football Club vs Karela United Fc

TIME : 3PM

VENUE : NANA AGYEMANG BADU I, PARK.

REFEREE : ESO DOH MORISSON

ASSISTANTS : EMMANUEL DOLAGBANU & PASCAL MAWUSI

4TH REFEREE : ALFA BA-ADEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER : ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER : VINCENT AMPAABENG

GFA CAMERAMAN : ABDUL SAMED

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending

error:
P